The Singing Bus
   

The Singing Bus

The Singing Bus
324
Community Events
Event date: 12/8/2022 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Export event

New for 2023! We have partnered with a local singing group to provide a bit of mobile Christmas cheer. The bus will be going to various locations around town where the singers will stop off for two or three Christmas carols, before moving on to the next location. 

Thursday, December 8, various times between 6-9 pm. All times are approximate.

  • Hospital - 6:30pm
  • Highwood Green - 7:00pm 
  • Discovery Place -7:15pm
  • Michigan St. (close to church)  - 7:45pm
  • Goldring Manor - 8:15pm
  • Independent & IGA - 8:30pm
  • Oakland Close 9:00 pm

Share

Print

Finding what you're looking for? If not, try a Search

Featured Sections

Watch this area for commonly visited areas of our website, or areas that are current or new.

Get our Newsletter

Stay informed and get the latest news on whats happening in Devon. the "Our Devon" newsletter is published quarterly. Provide your email address and we'll let you know when each new edition comes out.

Sign up for our Newsletter

Get Our Devon News by Email

Contact Us

Municipal Office Contact
Town of Devon Municipal Office
1 Columbia Avenue West
Devon, AB T9G 1A1

 Phone: 780-987-8300
 Fax: 780-987-4778
 Google Map: View Large Map

Follow Us! We'd love to hear from you.

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement Copyright 2023 © Town of Devon
Login | | Built with by WebmontonMedia